Garden City IGC Girls -

Team Directors

Ms Tiffany Levesque

  • Gymnast for over 10 years- Competed up to Level 9 for USAG
  • Member of the Regional Maine State Team for 5 years
  • Coached USAG Levels 4-8 for Andy Valley School of Gymnastics in Maine
  • Coached at the United States Gymnastics Training Center Camp for 6 years
  • Worked with IGC and Accelerated Competition Teams
  • Head Coach of Club Team for Gold Medal – 1st Place Team for 2 years

 

DeeAngeloIGC

Mr. Deeangelo Guevara

  • Has coached gymnastics for several years
  • Assistant coach on USAIGC team for past year
  • Attends Adelphi University studying Education
  • Speaks fluent Spanish

 

 

 




Season 2017 – 2018

Screen Shot 2018-01-18 at 4.34.12 PM

Snowflake Invitational 1/28/18

Silver

  • Erin Agoglia – Vault (3rd) 9.35, Floor (2nd) 9.35
  • Kayla Chin – Vault 9.2, Floor 9.1
  • Madison Crerend – Beam (2nd) 9.1

Bronze

  • Kaela Marsala – Vault (1st)!, Bars (1st)!, Beam (2nd)
  • Julia Bianco – Floor (1st)! 9.1
  • Laila Smith – Beam (1st)! 8.5

Manhattan Classic 1/28/18

Silver

  • Erin Agoglia – Vault (3rd), Beam (2nd)

Bronze

  • Julia Bianco – Beam (1st)!, Bars (3rd), Floor (3rd), AA (3rd)
  • Coach Delaney – Vault (3d), Bars (2nd), Beam (2nd), Floor (2nd), AA (2nd)

Kindelmann Classic 1/21/18

Silver

  • Erin Agoglia – Floor (3rd), AA (3rd)

Bronze

  • Kaela Marsala – Bars (1st)!

New Year Celebration 1/13 & 1/14/18

Silver

  • Erin Agoglia – Beam (2nd)
  • Madison Savarese  – Beam (3rd)

Bronze

  • Kaela Marsala – Vault (1st) Bars (1st) Beam (1st) AA (1st)!
  • Julia Bianco – Beam (2nd) FL
  • Madison Savarese – Beam (2nd) Floor (2nd) AA (3rd)

Bronze – 3rd Place Team

Season 2014 – 2015

Last Chance Invitational

Gold

  • Nicoletta Ziozis   VT (1st)   FX (3rd)

20150419_145925

Bronze – 1st Place Team

  • Bridget Banahan   BM (1st)
  • Emma Doyle   VT (2nd)   FX 9.00 (2nd)   AA (2nd)
  • Sophia Cerky   VT (2nd)   BM (3rd)   FX 9.00 (2nd)   AA 33.70 (2nd)
  • Julia Mody   VT (1st)   UB (1st)   BM (1st)   FX 8.90 (1st)   AA 34.90 (1st)
  • Kate Wede   VT (3rd)   UB 9.00 (1st)   BM (1st)   FX 8.90 (1st)   AA 34.90 (1st)

Copper

  • Maggie Moran   BM (3rd)
  • Elizabeth Crowley   BM (2nd)   FX 9.00 (2nd)   AA 34.50 (2nd)

Flip for a Cure

Copper

  • Elizabeth Crowley   VT 9.40   BM 9.15 (2nd)
  • Chrystelle Senatus   VT 9.15 (1st)   UB (1st)   BM (2nd)   FX (1st)   AA 34.80 (1st)
  • Maggie Moran   BM 9.00

Bronze

  • Julia Mody   VT (2nd)   BM 9.05 (3rd)   FX 9.05   AA 34.30 (2nd)
  • Sophia Cerky   VT (1st)   UB (1st)
  • Emma Doyle   UB (3rd)   FX 9.10
X