Huntington USAG Girls -

Team Director

1563858864b7c167_0.1

John Figueroa

  • USA Gymnastics Region 5 Coach of the Year in 1994 and 1999
  • Coach and Recruiter of Missouri University.
  • Coach for Denver University.
  • Worked for USAG as a coach at “The Ranch” in Texas.
  • Owner of Kentwood Gym in Mich where he had several USA National Team Members
  • Four of his USAG Level 10 National Champions in one season!
  • Coached former 3 time olympian Jessica Lopez (Beijing, London, & Rio) at Denver University.

 

Janine Centereach

Janine Bruno

  • Attendee Karolyi National Camp in TX in  ’03, ’04
  • Trained in the Elite Program for Several Years. as a gymnast
  • Five time TOPS National Team Member ’98-’02
  • Competitor, Level 10 National Championships ’07
  • Expected degree in “Fitness Specialist”

 


2014-2015 Results

Level 9/10 Regional Championships

Level 10

  • Casey Hudson   VT 9.050   BM 9.175 (3rd)   FX 9.350 (3rd)   AA 36.275 (3rd)
  • Olivia Waldorf   VT 9.375 (2nd)   FX 9.050   AA 34.975
  • Alexis Stern   BM 9.250 (3rd)   FX 9.250 (3rd)   AA 35.700
  • Hannah Cohen*   VT 9.250   UB 9.325   BM* 9.725 (1st)   FX 9.300   AA 37.600 (1st)
  • Lindsey Dwyer*   VT 9.400 (2nd)   UB* 9.500 (1st)   BM 9.200 (3rd)   FX* 9.600 (1st)   AA 37.700 (1st)
  • Ally Ferber   VT* 9.550 (1st)   UB* 9.500 (1st)   BM 9.025   FX* 9.600 (1st)   AA 37.675 (2nd)

Level 9

  • Katie Finnegan*   VT 9.525 (2nd)   UB* 9.275 (1st)   BM* 9.725 (1st)   FX* 9.575 (1st)   AA 38.100 (1st)
  • Gianna Graver   VT 9.375   UB 9.350   BM* 9.600 (1st)   FX 9.400   AA 37.700 (2nd)
  • Christie Tini   VT* 9.225 (1st)   UB* 9.400 (1st)   BM 9.250 (2nd)   AA 36.500 (2nd)
  • Jordana Albanese   VT 9.100   UB 9.325 (3rd)   BM* 9.325 (1st)   FX 9.275 (2nd)   AA 37.025 (2nd)
  • Caileigh Gulotta   UB 9.300 (3rd)   BM 9.375 (2nd)   FX 9.025   AA 36.300 (3rd)
  • Varvara Diakakis   VT 9.350 (3rd)   FX* 9.400 (1st)   AA 35.875

NY State Championships

Level 10

Team 3rd place
  • Lindsay Dwyer   VT 9.400   UB 9.525 (1st)   BM 9.075   FX 9.525 (2nd)   AA 37.525 (2nd)
  • Ally Ferber   VT 9.425   UB 9.400 (3rd)   FX 9.325   AA 36.700
  • Casey Hudson   VT 9.275   BM 9.450   FX 9.025   AA 35.750
  • Alexis Stern   BM 9.200 (3rd)
  • Hannah Cohen   UB 9.400 (2nd)

Level 9

Team 2nd place
  • Katie Finnegan   VT 9.475 (2nd)   UB 9.475 (1st)   BM 9.550 (1st)   FX 9.550 (3rd)   AA 38.050 (2nd)
  • Gianna Graver   VT 9.575 (2nd)   UB 9.225 (3rd)   BM 9.375 (2nd)   FX 9.150   AA 37.325 (2nd)
  • Christie Tini   VT 9.425 (3rd)   UB 9.325 (2nd)   BM 9.200   FX 9.500 (1st)   AA 37.475 (1st)
  • Jordana Albanese   VT 9.375   UB 9.550 (1st)   BM 9.225 (2nd)   FX 9.175   AA 37.325 (2nd)
  • Caileigh Gulotta   VT 9.025   UB 9.525 (1st)   BM 9.125 (3rd)   AA 36.425 (2nd)
  • Varvara Diakakis   VT 9.150   FX 9.225 (1st)   AA 35.300

Snowflake Invitational

Level 7

  • Brooke Mandelbaum    VT (1st)    BM (1st)    FX (1st)    AA (1st)
  • Alexis Diakakis    VT (2nd)    UB (1st)    BM (2nd)    FX (2nd)    AA (2nd)

2013-2014 Results

Level 10 National Championship

Senior C:

  • Rechelle Dennis: 9th place floor: 9.475

Junior D:

  • Lindsay Dwyer: 9th place beam: 9.475

2014 Level 9 Eastern Championship

Senior 8:

  • Julia Schindel:  4th place vault: 9.475 / 6th place beam: 9.125 / 2nd place floor: 9.425 / 2nd place AA: 36.800

Junior 4:

  • Sophia Monti:  4th place beam: 9.350

Junior 3:

  • Jordana Albanese: 4th place beam: 9.300

2014 Region VI Championship

Level 10:

Senior C:

  • Rechelle Dennis: 1st place bars: 9.600 / 5th place beam: 8.875 / 2nd place floor: 9.550 / 2nd place AA: 36.725

Senior B:

  • Sara Mermelstein:  5th place vault: 9.350 / 2nd place bars: 9.400 / 3rd place beam: 9.350 / 4th place floor: 9./2nd place AA: 37.475
  • Casey Lauter: 1st place bars: 9.475 / 1st place beam: 9.500

Junior D:

  • Lindsay Dwyer: 5th place vault: 9.350 / 1st place bars: 9.500 / 4th place floor: 9.275 / 2nd place AA: 37.125
  • Ally Ferber: 3rd place vault: 9.450 / 2nd place floor: 9.525

Junior B:

  • Hannah Cohen: 1st place floor: 9.575 / 5th place AA: 36.225
  • Alexis Stern: 2nd place floor: 9.300

Level 9: 

Senior 8:

  • Julia Schindel:  2nd place vault: 9.375 / 3rd place bars: 9.200 / 1st place floor: 9.600 / 3rd place AA: 36.550

Junior 6:

Junior 4:

  • Sophia Monti:  4th place vault: 9.175 / 1st place bars: 9.350 / 2nd place beam: 9.350 / 1st place floor: 9.37/  2nd place AA: 37.250

Junior 3:

  • Olivia Waldorf:  3rd place vault: 9.275 / 1st place bars: 9.500 / 1st place beam: 9.425 / 2nd place floor: 9.475 /1st place AA: 37.675
  • Jordana Albanese:  4th place vault: 9.200 / 5th place bars: 9.300 /1st place floor: 9.625 / 2nd place AA: 36.975
  • Casey Hudson:  3rd place beam: 9.150 / 3rd place floor: 9.450 / 6th place AA: 36.450

Junior 2:

  • Christie Tini:  4th place vault: 9.325 / 2nd place bars: 9.475 / 1st place beam: 9.400 / 3rd place AA: 37.525

Junior 1:

  • Jada Silverstein:  4th place vault: 9.125 / 2nd place beam: 9.450 / 3rd place floor: 9.600 / 2nd place AA: 36.925

New York State Level 6 Championship

May 3, 2014

Child A

  • Skylar Draser: 1st AA 37.875, 2nd V 9.3, 2nd Brs 9.4, Beam Champ 9.7
  • Rachel Root: 4th Beam 9.575
  • Brooke Mendelbaum 4th Beam 9.575

Child C

  •  Alexis Diakakis 3rd Beam 9.4

Sr. A

  •  Baylie Larsen 3rd Floor 9.425

NY State Championships –Brockport, NY 3/21/2014

Level 10: 1st Place Team: 114.15

Senior B:

  • Casey Lauter: 3rd place vault: 9.325 / 3rd place bars 9.275 / 1st place beam: 9.750 / 1st place floor: 9.575 / 1st place AA: 37.925
  • Ali Marrero: 1st place vault: 9.375 / 2nd place bars: 9.350 / 2nd place beam: 9.575 / 2nd place floor: 9.475 / 2nd  place AA: 37.775
  • Rechelle Dennis: 1st place bars: 9.425

Senior A:

  • Sara Mermelstein: 2nd place bars: 9.400 / 2nd place beam: 9.575 / 2nd place floor: 9.625 / 2nd place AA: 38.025

Junior B:

  • Lindsay Dwyer: 2nd place bars: 9.400 / 2nd place floor: 9.475 / 2nd place AA: 37.100
  • Ally Ferber: 3rd place vault: 9.500 /1st  place bars: 9.450 / 3rd place floor: 9.400

Junior A:

  • Hannah Cohen: 3rd place beam: 9.475

Level 9: 2nd Place Team: 112.15

 Senior C:

  • Julia Schindel:  1st place beam: 9.425 / 2nd  place bars: 8.900 / 1st place beam: 9.200 / 1st place floor: 9.475 /

1st place AA: 37.000

Junior A:

  • Caileigh Gulotta: 3rd place bars: 9.225 / 3rd place beam: 9.250

Child B:

  • Christie Tini:  1st place vault: 9.275 / 3rd place bars: 9.175 / 2nd place beam: 9.500 / 1st place AA: 37.150
  • Olivia Waldorf: 3rd place vault: 9.225 / 2nd place bars: 9.300 / 2nd place floor: 9.400 / 2nd place AA: 37.025
  • Jordana Albanese: 3rd place floor: 9.325
  • Sophia Monti: 1st place beam: 9.575

Child A:

  • Jada Silverstein: 3rd place beam: 9.225

Flip Into Spring  3/16/14

Level 4

First Place Team

Freshman Division:

  • Charlie Gruber: 1st AA 37.8, 2nd V 9.2, 2T Brs 9.6, 3T Bm 9.55, 1T Fl 9.45
  • Danielle Unson: 2nd AA 37.6, 1st Brs 9.65, 1st Bm 9.65, 1T 9.45
  • Brooke Izzo:  3T V 9.1, 2nd Bm 9.6, 2T Fl 9.4
  • Dahlia Jhaveri: 4th AA T 37.45, 1T V 9.25, 3rd Brs 9.55
  • Julianna Giachetti:  1T V 9.25
  • Julia Kessman: 2nd T Brs 9.6

Sophmore Division:

  • Tassie Maiorino: 1st AA 37.85, 2nd V 9.15, 1st Brs 9.8, 3rd Bm 9.5, 2nd T Fl 9.4
  • Samantha Smith: 2nd AA 37.65, 1T V 9.2, 1st Bm 9.65, 3T Fl 9.3
  • Victoria Justincic: 3rd AA 37.55, 3T V 9.0, 2T Bm 9.55, 1T Fl 9.5
  • Danielle Tomasello: 1T V 9.2, 3rd Brs 9.6,
  • Abby Smith: 3T V 9.0, 2nd Brs 9.65
  • Christy Anasa: 2T Fl 9.4
  • Summer Penzi: 2T Fl 9.4

Tim Rand Invite-Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.  3/7/14

Level 10: 2nd Place Team: 113.325

Group 2:

  • Alexis Stern: 3rd place floor: 9.400

Group 3:

  • Ally Ferber:  3rd place vault: 9.400 / 1st place bars: 9.475

Group 4:

  • Ali Marrero: 3rd place vault: 9.350 / 2nd place bars: 9.350 / 2nd place beam: 9.400 / 2nd place AA: 37.250
  • Sara Mermelstein: 1st place floor: 9.650 / 3rd place AA: 37.225
  • Casey Lauter: 1st place beam: 9.625
  • Rechelle Dennis: 1st place bars: 9.425 / 2nd place floor: 9.525

Level 9: 

Group 1:

  • Jada Silverstein: 1st place beam: 9.60
  • Christie Tini:  2nd place bars: 9.125 / 3rd place AA: 36.275

Group 2:

  • Olivia Waldorf: 2nd place bars: 9.150 / 2nd place beam: 8.950 / 3rd place AA: 35.800

Group 3:

  • Julia Schindel:  1st place beam: 9.150 / 2nd  place floor: 9.50

Long Island Classic  – March 1 & March 2, 2014

Level 9 Junior Division:

  •  Jada Silverstein: 3rd place vault: 9.05 / 1st place bars: 8.50 / 1st place beam: 9.65 / 1st place floor: 9.55

1st place AA: 36.75

Level 7

First Place Team

Division (Younger):

  • Ariel Posen:  2nd place vault: 9.50/2nd place bars: 9.650/ 1st place floor: 9.850 / 1st place AA: 38.30
  • Farah Lipetz: 1st place beam: 9.575 / 2nd place floor: 9.80 / 3rd place AA: 37.550
  • Kailee Adomaites: 2nd place beam: 9.525
  • Kasey Dutton: 3rd place vault: 9.475
  • Kaya Kula: 1st place bars: 9.7
  • Jessica Mitchell: 3rd place bars: 9.450
  • Samantha Thorton:3rd place  beam: 9.525

Division (Middle):

  • Nicole Riccardi:  1st place bars: 9.625 / 3rd place beam: 9.275 / 1st place floor: 9.60/1st place AA: 37.575
  • Isabella Thompson: 2nd place vault: 9.425 / 1st place beam: 9.475 / 2nd place AA: 37.40
  • Aidan Boulton: 2nd place bars: 9.225/2nd place floor: 9.525
  • Isabel Coscia: 3rd place bars: 9.175
  • Kayla Deveau: 3rd place floor: 9.50
  • Michelle Pirozzi: 1st place vault: 9.45

Division (Older):

  • Sophia Dennis: 2nd place vault: 9.40/2nd place bars: 8.80/2nd place floor: 9.20/2nd place AA: 36.2

Level 6 – 2nd Place Team 109.87

Division: Younger

  • Skylar Draser: 1st AA 37.525, 1st Beam 9.475, 2nd Floor 9.525
  • Brooke Mandelbaum: 3T Beam 9.25
  • Rachel Root: 1st Vault 9.25

Level 4- 1st Place Team 183.85

Division: Younger

  • Danielle Unson: 2nd AA 36.7, 1st Bars 9.325, 3T Beam 9.55, 1st Floor 9.475
  • Brooke Izzo: 3T Floor 9.45
  • Dahlia Jhaveri: 1st Vault 9.1
  • Christy Anasa: 2nd Bars 9.25
  • Julia Kessman: 3rd Bars 9.05

Division: Middle

  •  Victoria Justincic: 3rd AA 35.8, 3rd Bars 8.65, 1T Floor 9.425
  • Abby Smith: 1st Bars 9.15

Scarlet Knight Challenge (Rutgers) 2/23/14

Level 7

1st Place Team – 114.275

 Age 9-10:

  • Ariel Posen:  1st place vault: 9.30/2nd place bars: 9.725 / 3rd place beam: 9.425 / 2nd place floor: 9.625 / 1st place AA: 38.075
  • Farah Lipetz: 1st place beam: 9.50 / 1st place floor: 9.725 / 3rd place AA: 37.575
  • Kailee Adomaites: 3rd place vault: 9.30/3rd place bars: 9.40 / 2nd place beam: 9.450
  • Samantha Neale: 3rd place floor: 9.60

11 and up:

  • Nicole Riccardi:  1st place vault: 9.450 / 2nd place bars: 9.40 / 3rd place floor: 9.60 / 1st place AA: 37.650
  • Tea Maglione: 1st place bars: 9.525 / 2nd place AA: 37.10
  • Isabel Coscia: 1st place beam: 9.275
  • Sophia Dennis: 3rd place vault: 9.375
  • Jessica Mitchell: 3rd place bars: 9.125
  • Isabella Thompson: 2nd place vault: 9.400 / 3rd place beam: 9.250 / 2nd place floor: 9.625
  • Riley Weinberg: 1st place floor: 9.675

Level 8

  • Gia Graver:  2nd place vault: 9.20/2nd place bars: 9.30 / 1st place beam: 9.400 / 1st place AA: 36.750
  • Katie Finnegan:  1st place floor: 9.625 / 3rd place AA: 36.650

Snowflake Invitational 2/16/14

Level 4 – 1st Place Team!

Child

  • Dahlia Jhaveri: AA 37.250 1st, 9.1 1st Vault, 9.6 Bars 1st
  • Brook Izzo:  AA 36.7 2nd, 9.05 2nd Vault, 9.65 3rd Beam, 9.4 2nd Floor
  • Danielle Unson: AA 36.45 3T, 9.15 2nd Bars, 9.9 1st Beam
  • Victoria Justincic AA 36.45 3T, 9.75 2nd Beam, 9.5 1st Floor
  • Julia Kessman: 9.1 Bars 3rd
  • Charlie Gruber: 9.35 Floor 3rd
  • Abby Smith: 8.9 Vault 3rd, 9.05

Junior

  •  Samantha Smith: AA 36.00 1st, 9.0 2nd Vault, 9.4 2nd Beam
  • Danielle Tomasello: AA 35.5 2nd, 8.75 3rd Bars, 9.30 3rd Beam

Level 6 – 2nd Place Team

Junior

  • Skylar Draser : AA 36.425 2nd, Bars 9.1 2nd, Floor 9.5 1st
  • Rachel Root : AA 35.325 3rd, Vault 9.0 2nd, Beam 9.45 1st, Floor 9.175 3rd
  • Brooke Mandelbaum: Vault 8.85 3rd, Beam 9.425 2nd

IGI Chicago Style-Nastia Liukin Cup 2/8/14

Age 17+:

  • Rechelle Dennis: 3rd place floor: 9.475 *
  • Casey Lauter:  1st place beam: 9.550 *
  • Ali Marrero: 2nd place beam: 9.450 / 1st place floor: 9.375 / *

Age 16:

  • Lindsay Dwyer:  3rd place bars: 9.100 *

IGI Chicago Style 2/7/14

Level 9:  1st place Team- 109.475

Age 16+:

  • Julia Schindel:  2nd place vault: 9.150 / 1st place beam: 9.300 / 1st place floor: 9.450 / 1st place AA: 36.500 *

Age 13 and under:

  • Olivia Waldorf: 3rd place bars: 9.325 / 2nd place AA: 36.575 *
  • Christie Tini: 3rd place AA: 36.375 *
  • Jada Silverstein:  2nd place beam: 9.500 / 3rd place floor: 9.400 *
  • Jordana Albanese: 1st place vault: 9.275 *

Manhattan Classic 1/26/14

Level 7: 1st place Team- 115.725

 Junior A:

  • Ariel Posen:  1st place bars: 9.575/2nd place floor: 9.60 / 1st place AA: 37.650
  • Farah Lipetz: 3rd place beam: 9.350 / 1st place floor: 9.625 / 2nd place AA: 37.350
  • Kailee Adomaites: 2nd place bars: 9.475
  • Kaya Kula: 3rd place bars: 9.40/2nd place beam: 9.525
  • Samantha Neale: 2nd place  vault: 9.40
  • Samantha Thorton: 2nd place vault: 9.40

Junior B:

  • Katie Finnegan: 1st place bars: 9.550 / 2nd place beam: 9.675 / 1st place floor: 9.825/1st place AA: 38.350
  • Gia Graver: 1st place vault: 9.80/2nd place bars: 9.450 / 2nd place floor: 9.750/2nd place AA: 37.950
  • Nicole Riccardi:  2nd place vault: 9.575 / 3rd place bars: 9.30 / 3rd place AA: 37.875
  • Tea Maglione: 1st place beam: 9.70
  • Isabella Thompson: 3rd place beam: 9.650
  • Riley Weinberg: 3rd place floor: 9.7

Senior A:

  • Isabel Coscia: 2nd place beam: 9.475/2nd place floor: 9.525
  • Michelle Pirozzi: 1st place beam: 9.525

Brestyan’s Invitational 1/18/2014

Level 10: 1st place Team- 111.925

Division 1:

  • Alexis Stern:  2nd place floor: 9.425

Division 2:

  • Emma Breitbarth:  2nd place vault: 9.075 / 3rd place bars: 8.525 / 1st place floor: 9.475 / 2nd place AA: 35.525
  • Hannah Cohen:  2nd place bars: 8.725 / 1st place beam: 9.250 / 3rd place AA: 35.425

Division 3:

  • Ally Ferber: 2nd place vault: 9.40 / 2nd place bars: 8.550 / 2nd place beam: 9.225 / 3rd place floor: 9.425 /
  • 1st place AA: 36.60

Division 4:

  • Rechelle Dennis: 1st place vault: 9.525 / 1st place bars: 9.425 / 1st place floor: 9.825 / 1st place AA: 37.650
  • Casey Lauter:  3rd place vault: 9.30 / 3rd place bars: 9.00 / 2nd place beam: 9.30 / 2nd place floor: 9.475 /
  • 2nd place AA: 37.075

 Level 9:  2nd place Team- 110.425

Division 1:

  • Jada Silverstein:  1st place beam: 9.40 / 1st place floor: 9.575 / 3rd place AA: 35.625

Division 2:

  • Olivia Waldorf: 3rd place vault: 9.00 / 1st place bars: 9.150 / 3rd place beam: 8.90 / 1st place floor: 9.575 /
  • 1st place AA: 36.625
  • Jordana Albanese: 2nd place vault: 9.10 / 2nd place bars: 9.050 / 1st place beam: 9.20 / 2nd place AA: 36.475
  • Sophia Monti:  2nd place beam: 9.15 / 3rd place (T) floor: 9.375
  • Casey Hudson:  3rd place (T) floor: 9.375

Division 3:

  • Varvara Diakakis:  1st place vault: 9.00 / 2nd place floor: 9.10
  • Julia Nomberg:  3rd place beam: 8.425

Division 4:

  • Julia Schindel:  3rd place vault: 9.150 / 2nd place bars: 8.30 / 2nd place beam: 9.00 / 1st place floor: 9.150 /
  • 1st place AA: 35.60

2013 Highlights

Manhattan Classic – Level 4

  • Dhalia Jhaveri: 1st place bars: 9.55/ 2nd place floor: 9.35/ 1st place AA: 36.475
  • Danielle Unson: 1st place beam: 9.55/ 1st place floor: 9.6/ 2nd place AA: 36.425
  • Julianna Giachetti: 3rd place bars: 9.125/ 3rd place AA: 35.95
  • Brooke Izzo: 4th place AA: 35.9
  • Samantha Smith: 2nd place beam: 9.4
  • Julia Kessman: 2nd place bars: 9.325
  • Victoria Justincic: 3rd place bars: 9.075/ 3rd place beam: 9.2/ 2nd place AA: 36.05
  • Tassie Maiorino: 2nd place bars: 9.125
  • Abby Smith: 3rd place bars: 9.075
  • Christy Anasa: 3rd place floor: 9.35
  • Ashley Richards: 3rd place bars: 9.0

World Class Gymnastics Invitational – Level 10

Junior Division:

  • Emma Breitbarth: 3rd place vault: 9.20 / 2nd place AA: 35.725
  • Hannah Cohen: 3rd place beam: 9.075
  • Alexis Stein: 2nd place floor: 9.200

Senior Division:

  • Rechelle Dennis: 1st place bars: 9.525 / 1st place AA: 36.875
  • Ally Ferber: 2nd place bars: 8.925 / 2nd place floor: 9.625 / 2nd place AA: 36.575
  • Sara Mermelstein: 1st place beam: 9.500 / 1st place floor: 9.650

1st Place Team!!!

World Class Gymnastics Invitational – Level 9

Junior Division:

  • Jordana Albanese: 2nd place bars: 9.050 / 2nd place AA: 36.200
  • Casey Hudson: 1st place floor: 9.200
  • Sophia Monti: 2nd place vault: 9.050
  • Jada Silverstein: 2nd place beam: 9.350

Senior Division:

  • Caileigh Gulotta: 1st place bars: 9.500

2nd Place Team!!!

Regional Championship: USAG Region VI – Level 8

  • Sophia Monti: 1st place beam: 9.80 / 3rd place bars: 9.60 / 2nd place AA: 37.95
  • Varvara Diakakis: 2nd place vault: 9.425 / 1st place floor: 9.50 / 2nd place AA: 37.90
  • Jada Silverstein: 1st place beam: 9.75 / 2nd place floor: 9.475
  • Casey Hudson: 2nd place bars: 9.45 / 1st place beam: 9.625 / 3rd place floor: 9.35 / 1st place AA: 37.475
  • Jordana Albanese: 3rd place vault: 9.175

TEAM NY: 1st PLACE!!!

Tim Rand Invitational – Level 10

  • Lindsay Dwyer: 3rd place vault: 9.025 / 1st place beam: 9.30 / 2nd place floor: 9.325 / 3rd place AA: 36.05
  • Sara Mermelstein: 2nd place bars: 9.00 / 2nd place floor: 9.475 / 3rd place AA: 36.70
  • Ali Marrero: 3rd place vault: 9.225 / 3rd place bars: 9.00 / 2nd place floor: 9.375 / 3rd place AA: 36.70
  • Paris Ryder: 3rd place floor: 9.20

NY State Championship – Level 10

1st Place Team!!!

  • Paris Ryder: 1st place bars: 9.625 / 1st place beam: 9.65 / 2nd place floor: 9.575 / 1st place AA: 38.40
  • Nicolette Swoboda: 1st place vault: 9.75 / 2nd place beam: 9.45 / 1st place floor: 9.625 / 2nd place AA: 37.225
  • Lindsay Dwyer: 2nd place bars: 9.425 / 3rd place beam: 9.30 / 2nd place floor: 9.625 / 1st place AA: 37.625
  • Rechelle Dennis: 1st place bars: 9.575 / 3rd place beam: 9.275 / 1st place floor: 9.60 / 1st place floor AA: 37.70
  • Casey Lauter: 1st place beam: 9.75
  • Sara Mermelstein: 2nd place beam: 9.55
  • Fanny Migliore: 2nd place floor: 9.425
  • NY State Regionals – Level 10

1st Place Team!!!

  • Rechelle Dennis: 3rd place vault: 9.40 / 2nd place bars: 9.40 / 2nd place beam: 9.225 / 1st place floor: 9.55 / 1st place AA: 37.575
  • Fanny Migliore: 2nd place floor: 9.30 Paris Ryder: 2nd place beam: 9.55 / 1st place AA: 37.925
  • Nicolette Swoboda: 1st place vault: 9.625 / 2nd place bars: 9.375 / 1st place beam: 9.525 / 1st place AA: 37.875
  • Tina Postiglione: 1st place bars: 9.675 / 2nd place floor: 9.50 / 2nd place AA: 37.475
  • Lindsay Dwyer: 1st place bars: 9.275 / 3rd place beam: 9.275 / 3rd place floor: 9.50 / 2nd place AA: 37.20
  • Casey Lauter: 1st place bars: 9.20 / 1st place beam: 9.575 / 1st place floor: 9.425 / 3rd place AA: 37.075
  • Sara Mermelstein: 3rd place beam: 9.35

Tim Rand Invitational – Level 9

  • Alexis Stern: 2nd place bars: 8.95 / 3rd place beam: 9.25 / 2nd place floor: 9.30 / 2nd place AA: 36.55
  • Olivia Waldorf: 3rd place vault: 9.175 / 1st place beam: 9.30 / 3rd place AA: 36.225
  • Sarah Goldman: 3rd place vault: 9.225 / 3rd place beam: 9.05
  • Julia Schindel: 2nd place floor: 9.45

NY State Championship – Level 9

  • Olivia Waldorf: 2nd place bars: 9.275 / 3rd place floor: 9.375
  • Alexis Stern: 2nd place bars: 9.05 / 3rd place AA: 36.00
  • Emma Breitbarth: 2nd place beam: 9.425
  • Sarah Goldman: 2nd place beam: 9.425
  • Julia Schindel: 2nd place vault: 9.30 / 2nd place beam: 9.225 / 1st place floor: 9.55 / 2nd place AA: 36.65

NY State Regionals – Level 9

2nd Place Team!!!!

  • Olivia Waldorf: 3rd Place AA: 36.200
  • Sarah Goldman: 1st place bars: 9.425 / 2nd place beam: 9.40 / 2nd place floor: 9.375 / 1st place AA: 37.30
  • Alexis Stern: 3rd place beam: 9.35 / 3rd place floor: 9.325 / 3rd place AA: 36.85
  • Hannah Cohen: 1st place beam: 9.55
  • Emma Breitbarth: 1st place vault: 9.175 / 1st place beam: 9.425 / 2nd place AA: 37.125

Level 8: Garden State Classic-New Jersey

2nd Place Team!!!

  • Christie Tini: 1st place bars: 9.40
  • Jada Silverstein: 1st place beam: 9.85 / 1st place floor: 9.40 / 3rd place AA: 37.125
  • Jordana Albanese: 2nd place vault: 9.30
  • Casey Hudson: 1st place beam: 9.625 / 1st place floor: 9.425 / 2nd place AA: 36.95
  • Sophia Monti: 1st place bars: 9.625 / 3rd place beam: 9.25 / 3rd place AA: 36.45
  • Varvara Diakakis: 2nd place vault: 9.20 / 2nd place beam: 9.40 / 2nd place AA: 36.875
  • Caileigh Gulotta: 2nd place bars: 9.375 / 3rd place floor 9.325 / 3rd place AA: 36.42

Tim Rand Invitational – Ft. Lauderdale

2nd Place Team!!!

  • Casey Hudson: 2nd place beam: 9.55
  • Jada Silverstein: 3rd place beam: 9.525 / 2nd place floor: 9.45
  • Christie Tini: 3rd place bars: 9.375
  • Sophia Dennis: 2nd place floor: 9.525
  • Varvara Diakakis: 1st place vault: 9.35 / 3rd place floor: 9.35
  • Caileigh Gulotta: 2nd place bars: 9.375 / 2nd place beam: 9.375 / 3rd place 9.35 / 2nd place AA: 37.275
  • Sophia Monti: 2nd place bars: 9.375

NY State Championship

  • 2nd Place Team!!!

  • Jada Silverstein: 2nd place beam: 9.525
  • Christie Tini: 2nd place bars: 9.55 / 2nd place floor: 9.425 / 3rd place AA: 37.050
  • Casey Hudson: 2nd place bars: 9.525 / 2nd place beam: 9.525 / 3rd place AA: 37.350
  • Sophia Monti: 3rd place vault: 9:00 / 1st place bars: 9.70 / 1st place beam: 9.675 / 1st place floor: 9.45 / 1st place AA: 37.825
  • Caileigh Gulotta: 1st place bars: 9.65 / 1st place beam: 9.50 / 1st place AA: 37.425
  • Varvara Diakakis: 1st place vault: 9.65 / 3rd place bars: 9.40 / 2nd place beam: 9.45 / 2nd place floor: 9.50 / 2nd place AA: 38.00

Level 5 Hotshots: New Year’s Blast

  • Farah Lipetz: 3rd place bars: 9.625 / 2nd place beam: 9.70 / 1st place floor: 9.650 / 1st place AA: 37.975
  • Jayden McDonnell: 1st place vault: 9.30 / 3rd place AA: 37.00
  • Lily Coscia: 1st place bars: 9.70 / 3rd place beam: 9.45
  • Juliana Tjornhom: 3rd place bars: 9.30/ 3rd place beam: 9.275

Level 5 NY Early Season States

  • Tara Bustillo: 2nd place bars: 9.275 / 2nd place bem: 9.65 / 3rd place floor: 8.70 / 3rd place AA: 36.075
  • Sarah Astegher: 1st place beam: 9.80
  • Bella Linzalone:  3rd place bars: 9.35
  • Juliana Tjornhom: 2nd place beam: 9.45
  • Samantha Thornton: 2nd vault: 9.10 / 1st bars: 9.375 / 2nd  beam: 9.80 / 1st floor: 9.55 / 1st AA: 37.825
  • Farah Lipetz: 1st vault: 9.375 / 3rd floor: 9.275 / 2nd AA: 37.20
  • Becca Horner: 3rd vault: 9.00 / 1st beam: 9.90 / 2nd floor: 9.30 / 3rd AA: 36.95
  • Skylar Draser: 3rd vault: 9.00
  • Lily Coscia: 1st bars: 9.375
  • Leila Curtis: 3rd bars: 9.275

2nd Place Team!!!

Level 6 NY Early Season States

  • Michelle Pirozzi: 1st place vault: 9.55 / 1st place bars: 8.80 / 1st place beam: 9.60
  • Isabel Coscia: 2nd place bars: 8.75/ 1st place beam: 9.60 / 2nd place AA: 36.50
  • Kayla DeVeau: 1st place vault: 9.60 / 3rd place bars: 9.225 / 1st place floor: 9.60 / 1st place AA: 37.925
  • Nicole Riccardi: 1st place bars: 9.60 / 3rd place beam: 9.575 / 2nd place AA: 37.725
  • Isabella Thompson: 1st place vault: 9.60 /1st place beam: 9.625 / 3rd place floor: 9.175 /3rd place AA: 37.125
  • Gianna Graver: 2nd place bars: 9.25
  • Riley Weinberg: 1st place vault: 9.60 / 2nd place floor: 9.25
  • Aidan Boulton: 2nd place beam: 9.60
  • Katie Finnegan: 2nd place bars: 9.175 / 2nd place beam: 9.55 / 1st place floor: 9.60 / 1st place AA: 37.425
  • Ariel Posen: 2nd place vault: 9.25 / 1st place bars: 9.25 / 2nd place floor: 9.55 / 1st place AA: 37.425
  • Tea Maglione: 2nd place vault: 9.25 / 2nd place beam: 9.55 / 3rd place AA: 36.425
  • Jessica Mitchell: 1st place vault: 9.50 / 1st place beam: 9.65

 1st Place Team!!!

Level 8 Brestyans

  • Varvara Diakakis: 1st place vault: 9.10/ 2nd place beam: 9.125/ 1st place floor: 9.20/ 1st place AA: 35.725
  • Sophia Monti: 3rd place vault: 9.00/ 1st place beam: 9.45/ 2nd place floor: 9.25/ 1st place AA: 36.70
  • Caileigh Gulotta: 3rd place bars: 9.075/ 1st place beam: 9.45/ 3rd place AA: 36.525
  • Casey Hudson: 1st place beam: 9.45/ 1st place floor: 9.45
  • Christie Tini: 2nd place vault: 8.975/ 3rd place bars: 8.90
  • Jada Silverstein: 3rd place beam: 9.20

Level 9 Brestyans Invitational

  • Emma Breitbarth: 3rd place vault: 9.20 / 1st place bars: 9.35 /2nd place beam: 8.60 / 1st place floor: 9.250 / 1st place AA: 36.40
  • Sara Goldman: 2nd place bars: 9.25 / 3rd place beam: 8.40 / 2nd place floor: 9.20 / 2nd place AA: 35.975
  • Hannah Cohen: 3rd place bars: 8.75
  • Alexis Stern: 1st place bars: 9.10 / 3rd place AA: 35.050
  • Olivia Waldorf: 3rd place vault: 9.15 / 2nd place bars: 8.85 / 2nd place beam: 9.075 / 1st place AA: 35.625

Level 10 Brestyans Invitational

  • Paris Ryder: 2nd place bars: 9.450 / 3rd place beam: 9.425 / 2nd place AA: 37.150
  • Nicolette Swoboda: 1st place bars: 9.525 / 3rd place AA: 36.675
  • Ali Marrero: 3rd place vault: 9.250 / 2nd place bars: 9.450 / 1st place AA: 37.075
  • Fanny Migliore: 3rd place beam: 9.35 / 3rd place floor: 9.25
  • Sara Mermelstein: 1st place beam: 9.525 / 2nd place floor: 9.325
  • Rechelle Dennis: 1st place bars: 9.525 / 2nd place beam: 9.45
  • Ally Ferber: 2nd place bars: 9.075 / 3rd place floor: 9.30 / 3rd place AA: 35.975

Level 8 Parkettes Invitational

  • Sophia Monti: 2nd place bars: 9.475 / 1st place beam: 9.80 / 1st place floor: 9.450 / 1st place AA: 37.925
  • Christie Tini: 1st place bars: 9.525 / 3rd place AA: 37.325
  • Caileigh Gulotta: 3rd place bars: 9.40 / 3rd place beam: 9.55
  • Jada Silverstein: 3rd place vault: 8.825

Level 9 Parkettes Invitational

  • Emma Breitbarth: 2nd place vault: 9.475 / 1st place bars: 9.50 / 1st place floor: 9.50 / 1st place AA: 37.975
  • Alexis Stern: 2nd place beam: 9.275 / 3rd place floor: 9.075 / 2nd place AA: 36.150
  • Olivia Waldorf: 2nd place bars: 9.05 / 1st place beam: 9.425 / 3rd place AA: 36.025

Level 10 Parkettes Invitational

  • Rechelle Dennis: 2nd place bars: 9.10 / 3rd place beam: 8.575
  • Lindsey Dwyer:  3rd place beam: 8.750

Level 8 Fiesta Bowl

  • Sophia Monti:  2nd place vault: 9.05 / 1st place bars: 9.525 / 2nd place floor: 9.30 / 1st place AA: 36.80
  • Christie Tini: 1st place vault: 8.850 /2nd place bars: 9.350 / 2nd place AA: 36.250
  • Casey Hudson: 3rd place bars: 9.325 / 3rd place floor: 9.325 / 3rd place AA: 36.00
  • Jada Silverstein: 3rd place beam: 9.550
  • Caileigh Gulotta: 2nd place bars: 9.175 / 3rd place floor: 9.325 / 3rd place AA: 35.325
  • Varvara Diakakis:  3rd place bars: 8.850 / 2nd place floor: 9.40

Level 9 Fiesta Bowl

  • Emma Breitbarth: 1st place bars: 9.30 / 1st place floor: 9.650/ 1st place AA: 37.30
  • Alexis Stern: 3rd place floor: 9.05

Level 10 Fiesta Bowl

  • Rechelle Dennis: 1st place vault: 8.975 / 1st place bars: 9.30 / 2nd place beam: 9.375 / 1st place AA: 36.625
  • Paris Ryder: 2nd place vault: 9.525 / 2nd place beam: 9.475 / 3rd place floor: 9.350 / 2nd place AA: 37.450
  • Sara Mermelstein: 2nd place beam: 9.550 / 3rd place floor: 9.425
  • Lindsey Dwyer: 3rd place bars: 8.80 / 2nd place floor: 9.425

Level 8 Pinky Stone Junior Division:

  • Jordana Albanese: 3rd place beam: 9.550
  • Casey Hudson: 2nd place beam: 9.625
  • Senior Division: Varvara Diakakis: 2nd place vault: 9.175 / 2nd place AA: 35.825

Level 9 Pinky Stone Junior Division:

  • Hannah Cohen: 2nd place Floor: 9.35
  • Sarah Goldman: 2nd place bars: 9.150 / 1st place floor: 9.50 / 1st place AA: 36.60
  • Alexis Stern: 3rd place floor: 9.200
  • Senior Division: Emma Breitbarth: 1st place bars: 9.425 / 1st place floor / 2nd place vault: 9.425 / 1st place AA: 36.775

Level 10 Pinky Stone Senior Division:

  • Christina Postiglione: 1st place bars: 9.40 / 1st place beam: 9.75 / 2nd place floor: 9.525 / 3rd place vault: 9.40 / 1st place AA: 38.075

Level 5 Elite Spooktacular

  • Sarah Astegher: 1st place beam: 9.45 / 3rd place floor: 9.20
  • Tara Bustillo: 2nd place beam: 9.25 / 2nd place floor: 9.30
  • Bella Linzalone: 2nd place bars: 9.150 / 1st place beam: 9.450 / 2nd place AA: 36.30
  • Leila Curtis: 3rd place beam: 9.30 / 1st place floor: 9.50 / 1st place AA: 36.85
  • Becca Horner: 3rd place bars: 9.25 / 2nd place floor: 9.40 / 2nd place AA: 36.25
  • Samantha Thornton: 2nd place floor: 9.40
  • Julia Ciurleo: 1st place beam: 9.40 / 3rd place floor: 9.35
  • Skylar Draser: 2nd d place bars: 9.30

Level 6 Elite Spooktacular

  • Katie Finnegan: 1st place bars: 9.30 / 3rd place beam: 9.30 / 1st place floor: 9.70 / 1st place vault: 9.10 / 1st place AA: 37.40
  • Ariel Posen: 2nd place bars: 9.20 / 1st place beam: 9.45 / 2nd place floor: 9.60 / 2nd place AA: 37.15
  • Gianna Graver: 1st place floor: 9.60 / 2nd place vault: 9.30/ 1st place AA: 36.85
  • Nicole Riccardi: 2nd place floor: 9.45 / 2nd place AA: 36.55
  • Bella Thompson: 3rd place beam: 9.35 / 1st place vault: 9.35 / 3rd place AA: 36.50
  • Kayla Deveau: 1st place bars: 9.0 / 3rd place floor: 9.40
  • Aidan Boulton: 2nd place beam: 9.50
  • Isabel Coscia: 3rd place beam: 9.35
  • Jessica Mitchell: 3rd place floor: 9.40 / 2nd place vault: 9.00 / 3rd place AA: 35.75
  • Michelle Pirozzi: 1st place beam: 9.55
  • Tea Maglione: 2nd place beam: 9.35
  • Kasey Dutton: 3rd place vault: 9.25

Level 5 Atlantis Crown: Bahamas

  • Farah Lipitz: 3rd place bars: 8.950 / 1st place beam: 8.875 / 2nd place floor: 8.90 / 1st place vault: 8.90 / 1st place AA: 35.625
  • Skylar Draser: 3rd place beam: 8.625 / 3rd place floor: 8.90
  • Samantha Thornton: 2nd place beam: 8.80
  • Jayden McDonnell: 2nd place vault: 8.90

3rd Place Team

!!!

Level 6 Atlantis Crown: Bahamas

  • Nicole Riccardi: 1st place bars: 9.275 / 2nd place beam: 8.925 / 1st place floor: 9.150 / 2nd place vault: 9.225 / 1st place AA: 36.575
  • Isabel Coscia: 1st place beam: 9.00 / 3rd place floor: 8.90 / 3rd place vault: 9.10 / 2nd place AA: 35.050
  • Kasey Dutton: 2nd place bars: 8.650

2nd Place Team!!!

Level 8 Atlantis Crown: Bahamas

  • Sophia Monti: 3rd place bars: 9.125 / 2nd place beam: 9.30 / 2nd place floor: 9.40 / 2nd place vault: 9.15 / 2nd place AA: 36.975
  • Caileigh Gulotta: 2nd place bars: 9.30 / 1st place beam: 9.375 / 3rd place floor: 9.275 / 3rd place AA: 36.30
  • Varvara Diakakis: 3rd place beam: 8.975
  • Casey Hudson: 3rd place bars: 9.30/ 2nd place floor: 9.40 / 3rd place AA: 36.325
  • Jada Silverstein: 3rd place beam: 9.050

2nd Place Team!!!

Level 9 Atlantis Crown: Bahamas

  • Olivia Waldorf: 1st place floor: 9.10 / 1st place vault: 9.250

Level 10 Atlantis Crown: Bahamas

  • Senior A: Ali Marrero: 2nd place bars: 9.325 / 3rd place beam: 8.875 / 2nd place vault: 9.150/ 2nd place AA: 36.225
  • Sara Mermelstein: 1st place beam: 9.250 / 1st place floor: 9.425 / 3rd place AA: 35.425
  • Rechelle Dennis: 1st place bars: 9.500
  • Senior B: Christina Postiglione: 1st place bars: 9.450 / 1st place vault: 9.350
  • Junior B: Lindsay Dwyer: 2nd place beam: 9.00 / 2nd place floor: 9.350/ 3rd place AA: 35.350

2012 Highlights

Level 9 Eastern Nationals

  • Anita Medolla- 9.0 Vault/ 9.1 Bars/ 9.15 Beam/ 35.7 All Around
  • Julia Schindel- 9.225 Vault/ 9.325 Floor/ 34.55 All Around
  • Ally Ferber- 9.3 Vault/ 9.3 Bars/ 9.05 Beam/ 9.375 Floor/ 37.025 All Around
  • Lindsay Dwyer- 2nd Place Vault 9.475/ 9.25 Beam/ 3rd Place Floor 9.4/36.325 All Around
  • Sarah Goldman- 9.25 Vault/ 9.1 Bars/ 9.15 Bars/ 9.175 Floor/ 36.675 All Around
  • Emma Breitbarth- 9.1 Vault/ 9.375 Beam/ 9.15 Floor/ 36.575 All Around
  • Hannah Cohen- 9.0 Vault/ 9.275 Beam/ 9.325 Floor/ 35.275 All Around
  • Alexis Stern- 9.05 Beam/ 34.225 All Around

Level 10 Nationals

  • Sara Mermelstein- 9.425 Beam
  • Rechelle Dennis- 9.425 Bars/ 9.525 Floor/ 38.0 All Around
  • Frannie Swoboda- 9.525 Floor
  • Christina Postiglione- 9.4 Beam/ 3rd Place Floor 9.675
  • Stephanie Miceli- 9.525 Bars/ 9.475 Beam

Level 10 Regional Championships

  • Sara Mermelstein – 3rd Place Beam: 9.375 / 3rd Place Floor: 9.4
  • Rechelle Dennis – 1st Place Bars: 9.475 / 1st Place Floor: 9.525 / 3rd Place All-Around: 36.650
  • Frannie Swoboda – 2nd Place Bars: 9.3
  • Fanny Migliore – 3rd Place Beam: 9.225 / 3rd Place Floor: 9.3
  • Paris Ryder – 2nd Place Beam: 9.55 / 3rd Place Floor: 9.3
  • Christina Postiglione – 1st Place Vault: 9.625 / 1st Place Bars: 9.375 / 1st Place Beam: 9.7 / 1st Place Floor: 9.65 / 1st Place All-Around: 38.35
  • Nicolette Swoboda – 2nd Place Vault: 9.55 / 1st Place Bars: 9.375 / 2nd Place All-Around: 37.4
  • Stephanie Miceli – 1st Place Vault: 9.55 / 1st Place Bars: 9.45 / 1st Place Beam: 9.675 / 1st Place Floor: 9.725 / 1st Place All-Around: 38.4
  • Alix Faden – 3rd Place All-Around: 36.5

Level 9 Regional Championships

  • Julia Schindel – 1st Place Beam: 9.225 / 2nd Place All-Around: 36.150
  • Anita Medolla – 1st Place Bars: 9.325 / 2nd Place Beam: 9.075 / 2nd Place All-Around: 36.3
  • Hannah Cohen – 3rd Place Vault: 9.125 / 1st Place Beam: 9.55 / 1st Place Floor 9.35 / 3rd Place All-Around: 35.75
  • Alexis Stern – 2nd Place Beam: 9.275
  • Sarah Goldman – 2nd Place Beam: 9.45 / 2nd Place Floor: 9.475 / 2nd Place All-Around: 37.075
  • Emma Breitbarth – 1st Place Bars: 9.4 / 3rd Place Floor: 9.425 / 3rd Place All-Around: 37.075
  • Lindsay Dwyer – 1st Place Beam: 9.4 / 1st Place Floor: 9.35 / 2nd Place All-Around: 36.675
  • Ally Ferber – 3rd Place Vault: 9.25 / 1st Place Bars: 9.1 / 2nd Place Beam: 9.275 / 1st Place Floor: 9.55 / 1st Place All-Around: 37.175

Level 10 States:

1st Place Team!!

  • Stephanie Miceli – 3rd Place Vault: 9.5 / 3rd Place Bars: 9.6 / 3rd Place Beam: 9.625 / 3rd Place Floor: 9.65 / 2nd Place All-Around: 38.425
  • Frannie Swoboda – 3rd Place All-Around: 37.175
  • Sara Mermelstein – 1st Place Floor: 9.6
  • Rechelle Dennis – 1st Place Bars: 9.7 / 2nd Place Beam: 9.525

Level 9 States:

1st Place Team!!

  • Anita Medolla – 3rd Place bars: 9.325
  • Lindsay Dwyer – 1st Place beam: 1st Place Beam: 9.5 / 3rd Place Floor 9.4 / 2nd Place All-Around: 37.2
  • Ally Ferber – 3rd Place Bars: 9.325 / 1st Place Floor: 9.4
  • Emma Breitbarth – 3rd Place Vault: 9.3 / 1st Place Beam: 9.6 / 1st Place All-Around: 37.10
  • Sarah Goldman – 1st Place Floor: 9.475 / 2nd Place All-Around: 36.275
  • Alexis Stern – 3rd Place Beam: 9.35

Twilight Knight Invite:

Level 10:

  • Rechelle Dennis – 3rd Place Beam: 9.25 / 3rd Place Floor: 9.45 / 1st Place All-Around: 36.650
  • Sarah  Mermelstein – 1st Place Floor: 9.725
  • Frannie Swoboda – 1st Place Bars: 9.3
  • Tina Postiglione – 3rd Place Vault: 9.4 / 2nd Place Bars: 9.325 / 2nd Place Beam: 9.475 / 3rd Place Floor: 9.325 / 1st Place All-Around: 37.525
  • Stephanie Miceli – 2nd Place Vault: 9.55 / 3rd Place Bars: 9.3

Level 9:

1st Place Team!!

  • Sarah Goldman – 2nd Place Floor: 9.425
  • Emma Breitbarth – 3rd Place Bars: 9.10
  • Ally Ferber – 1st Place Bars: 9.25 / 2nd Place Floor: 9.55 / 1st Place All-Around: 36.70
  • Lindsay Dwyer – 3rd Place Vault: 9.375 / 1st Place Floor: 9.575 / 2nd Place All-Around: 36.2
  • Julia Schinder – 2nd Place Vault: 9.125 / 2nd Place Floor: 9.475

Little Bigger:

Level 9:

2nd Place Team!!

  • Ally Ferber – 1st Place Floor 9.3 / 1st Place Vault 9.125 / 1st Place All-Around 35.875
  • Emma Breitbarth – 2nd Place Vault 9.0 / 3rd Place All Aound  35.30
  • Alexis Stern – 1st Place Beam – 9.05
  • Sarah Goldman – 1st Place Vault – 9.2 / 1st Place Floor – 9.25 / 1st Place All-Around 35.575

Level 10:

1st Place Team!!

  • Sara Mermelstein – 2nd Place Beam – 9.225 / 3rd Place Vault – 9.25 / 1st Place All-Around – 35.925
  • Francesca Swoboda – 2nd Place Bars – 9.025
  • Ali Marrero – 2nd Place Bars – 9.275 / 3rd Place Beam – 9.15 / 3rd Place All-Around – 35.725
  • Rechelle Dennis – 1st Place Bars – 9.35 / 2nd Place Beam – 9.175 / 3rd Place Floor – 9.0 / 2nd Place Vault – 9.35 /                 2nd Place All-Around – 36.875
  • Tina Postiglione – 1st Place Beam – 9.525 / 3rd Place Floor – 9.45
  • Paris Ryder – 3rd Place Bars – 8.775 / 3rd Place Beam – 9.4 / 2nd Place Vault – 9.325 / 2nd Place All-Around – 36.85
  • Stephanie Miceli – 1st Place Bars – 9.175 / 2nd Place Beam – 9.475 / 1st Place Floor – 9.575 / 1st Place All-Around – 37.785

Manhattan Classic:

Level 9:

1st Place Team!

  • Alexis Stern – 2nd Place Beam – 9.5
  • Hannah Cohen – 3rd Place Beam – 9.25 / 2nd Place Floor – 9.25
  • Emma Breitbarth – 9.275 Vault / 2nd Place Bars – 9.15 / 1st Place Beam – 9.575 / 1st Place Floor – 9.65 / 1st Place All-Around – 37.65
  • Ally Ferber – 9.15 Vault / 3rd Place Bars – 9.25 / 1st Place Beam 9.05 / 3rd Place Floor 9.525 / 2nd Place All-Around – 36.975
  • Hannah Cohen – 3rd Place Beam 9.25 / 2nd Place Floor – 9.25
  • Emma Breitbarth – 2nd Place Vault – 9.275 / 1st Place Bars – 9.15 / 1st Place Beam 9.575 / 1st Place Floor – 9.65 / 1st Place All-Around – 37.65
  • Ally Ferber – 3rd Place Vault – 9.15 / 1st Place Bars – 9.25 / 3rd Place Beam – 9.05 / 1st Place Floor – 9.525 / 2nd Place All-Around – 36.975
  • Julia Schindel – 1st Place Floor – 9.2

Level 10:

1st Place Team!

  • Sara Mermelstein – 1st Place Beam – 9.4 / 1st Place Floor – 9.5 / 2nd Place All-Around – 36.125
  • Rechelle Dennis – 2nd Place Vault – 9.425 / 2nd Place Bars – 9.125 / 2nd Place Floor – 9.5 / 3rd Place All-Aournd – 37.150
  • Alix Faden – 2nd Place Beam – 9.45
  • Stephanie Miceli – 1st Place Vault – 9.6 / 3rd Place Bars – 9.25 / 1st Place Beam – 9.5 / 3rd Place Floor – 9.050 / 2nd Place All-Around – 37.4
  • Paris Ryder – 1st Place Vault – 9.575 / 3rd Place Bars – 8.65 / 1st Place Beam – 9.4 / 1st Place Floor – 9.55 / 1st Place All-Around – 37.175

Level 5 States:

1st Place Team!!

  • Nicole Riccardi – 1st Place Vault – 9.5 / 1st Place Bars – 9.6 / 1st Place All-Around – 37.90
  • Kasey Dutton – 2nd Place Vault – 9.475 / 9.25 Beam / 9.6 Floor / 37.0 All-Around
  • Gia Graver – 3rd Place Vault – 9.4 / 9.35 Bars / 9.325 Beam / 9.275 Floor / 37.35 All-Aorund
  • Bella Thompson – 1st Place Floor – 9.725 / 9.3 Bars / 9.45 Beam / 37.35 All-Around
  • Katie Finnegan – 2nd Place Vault / 1st Place Bars – 9.575 / 2nd Place Beam – 9.5 / 1st Place Floor – 9.7 / 1st Place All-Around – 37.975
  • Erin McLaughlin – 9.0 Bars / 9.0 Beam / 9.125 Vault / 9.35 Floor /36.55 All-Around
  • Michelle Pirozzi – 9.1 Bars / 9.1 Vault / 9.525 Floor / 36.575 All-Around
  • Kayla Deveau – 3rd Place Floor – 9.625 / 9.15 Bars / 9.375 Beam / 9.225 Vault / 37.375 All-Around
  • Isabella Coscia – 9.175 Beam / 9.4 Floor / 35.725 All-Around
  • Baylie Larsen – 9.25 Beam / 9.4 Floor / 36.025 All-Around

Parkettes:

Level 9:

  • Emma Breitbarth – 3rd Place Vault – 9.0 / 1st Place Floor – 9.6
  • Ally Ferber – 3rd Place Floor – 9.25
  • Julia Schindel – 1st Place Floor – 9.025

Level 10:

2nd Place Team!

  • Paris Ryder – 2nd Place Vault – 9.55 / 3rd Place Floor – 9.45 / 2nd Place All-Around – 36.7
  • Rechelle Dennis – 1st Place Bars – 9.5 / 2nd Place All-Around – 36.7
  • Sara Mermelstein – 2nd Place Floor – 9.5
  • Stephanie Miceli – 2nd Place Vault – 9.55 / 2nd Place Beam – 9.075 / 3rd Place Floor – 9.125 / 2nd Place All-Around – 36.85
  • Alix Faden – 2nd Place Bars – 9.25 / 1st Place Beam – 9.175 / 3rd Place All-Around – 36.825

Early States:

Level 7:

1st Place Team!!

  • Casey Hudson – 2nd Place Vault – 9.4 / 3rd Place Beam – 9.375 / 3rd Place Floor – 9.55 / 3rd Place All-Around – 37.55
  • Najah Curtis – 3rd Place Vault – 9.4 / 1st Place Beam – 9.55
  • Olivia Waldorf – 2nd Place Bars – 9.475 / 2nd Place Beam – 9.5 / 1st Place Floor – 9.8 / 2nd Place All-Around – 37.95
  • Christie Tini – 3rd Place Bars – 9.475
  • Cailiegh Gulotta – 2nd Place Vault – 9.375 / 1st Place Bars – 9.675 / 1st Place Beam – 9.675 / 1st Place Floor – 9.6 / 1st Place All-Around – 38.32
  • Varvara Diakakis – 3rd Place Beam – 9.6
  • Sophia Monti – 1st Place Floor – 9.650 / 3rd Place All-Around – 37.575

Cirque du Galaxy:

Level 7:

  • Najah Curtis – 1st Place Floor – 9.5 / 1st Place Vault – 9.275 / 1st Place Beam – 9.525 / 1st Place All-Around – 37.7
  • Sophia Monte – 1st Place Floor – 9.725 / 2nd Place Vault – 9.2 / 1st Place Bars – 9.7 / 1st Place All-Around – 37.8
  • Varvara Diakakis – 1st Place Floor – 9.625
  • Olivia Waldorf – 2nd Place Floor – 9.7 / 1st Place Beam – 9.725 / 3rd Place All-Around – 37.475
  • Caileigh Gulotta – 2nd Place Floor – 9.525 / 3rd place Bars – 9.375 / 1st Place Beam – 9.625 / 1st Place All-Around – 37.6
  • Casey Hudson – 3rd Place 9.675 / 3rd Place Vault – 9.175 / 1st Place Beam – 9.725 / 2nd Place All-Around – 37.525
  • Alexandra Hoffman – 3rd Place Floor – 9.35
  • Christie Tini – 3rd Place Vault – 9.05 / 1st Place Bars – 9.625
  • Maci rubenstein – 2nd Place Bars – 9.275
  • Varvara Diakakis – 2nd Place Beam – 9.525
  • Sam Petrucci – 3rd Place Beam – 9.55

Hot Shots:

Level 5:

1st Place Team!

  • Kasey Dutton:  1st place vault 9.1    /   1 place bars 9.6  / 2nd place beam  9.525  1st place AA 37.275
  • Katie Finnegan  2nd place bars 9.55  / 2nd place floor 9.675  / 2nd place AA  36.665
  • Nicole Ricardi  2nd place vault  9.2  / 1st place bars 9.7  / 1st place AA  37.425
  • Bella Thompson  1st place beam 9.75  / 3rd place AA 36.675
  • Kayla Deveau  2nd place floor 9.5
  • Gianna Graver  1st place vault 9.4  / 3rd place beam 9.6
  • Michelle Pirozzi  2nd pace bars 9.45  / 3rd place floor 9.425
  • Erin McGlaughlin  2nd place beam 9.625
  • Baylie Larsen  9.25 beam / 9.325 floor
  • Isabel Coscia  9.0 floor

Pinky Stone

Level 7:

2nd Place Team!

  • Casey Hudson – 2nd Place Vault – 9.5 / 1st Place Beam – 9.6 / 1st Place AA – 37.95
  • Sophia Monti – 3rd Place Vault – 9.5 / 3rd Place Beam – 9.525 / 3rd Place AA – 37.775
  • Christie Tini – 3rd Place Bars – 9.4
  • Olivia Waldorf – 3rd Place Floor – 9.575
  • Najah Curtis – 9.0 Bars / 9.175 Floor / 9.025 Vault
  • Varvara Diakakis – 9.025 Beam / 9.25 Floor
  • Caileigh Gulotta – 9.15 Bars / 9.425 Beam / 9.325 Floor / 9.125 Vault
  • Maci Rubenstein – 9.0 Floor

Level 9:

1st Place Team!

  • Jackie Beckhardt – 1st Place Bars – 9.6 / 1st Plac Beam – 9.175/ 1st  Place All-Around – 36.225
  • Emma Breitbarth – 3rd Place Vault – 9.2 / 1st Place Bars – 9.150 / 1st Place Floor – 9.3 / 1st Place All-Around – 36.150
  • Hannah Cohen – 2nd Place Vault – 8.9
  • Ally Ferber – 2nd place Bars – 9.475
  • Sarah Goldman – 3rd Place Beam – 9.0 / 3rd Place All-Around – 35.750

Level 10:

1st Place Team!

  • Rechelle Dennis – 1st Place Bars – 9.6
  • Casey Lauter – 2nd Place Beam – 9.250
  • Ali Marrero – 2nd Place Bars – 9.125
  • Stephanie Micelli – 2nd Place Bars – 9.250 / 3rd Place Floor – 9.450 / 1st Place All-Around – 37.525
  • Paris Ryder – 3rd Place Bars – 9.05 / 1st Place beam 9.45
  • Francesca Swoboda – 3rd Place Bars – 8.925
  • Nicolette Swoboda – 2nd Place Vault – 9.9 / 1st Place Bars – 9.525 / 2nd Place Floor – 9.5

2010-2011 Season

Regional Results

Level 8:

  • Hannah Cohen – 1st PLACE REGIONAL CHAMPION / 2nd Place Vault – 9.1 / 3rd Place Bars – 9.25 / 2nd Place Beam – 9.575
  • Katie Ellsworth – 1st Place Bars – 9.6 / 2nd Place Floor – 9.425 / 2nd Place All-Around – 37.25
  • Sarah Goldman – 3rd Place Bars – 9.4 / 3rd Place Floor – 9.35
  • Julia Nomberg – 2nd Place Bars – 9.275 / 4th Place All-Around – 36.3

New York State Championships

Level 6:

  • Olivia Waldorf – 3rd Place Bars: 9.15
  • Casey Hudson – 3rd Place Vault: 9.15 / 3rd Place Beam: 9.75 / 2nd Place Floor: 9.64 / 2nd Place All Around: 37.625
  • Caleigh Gulotta – 1st Place Beam: 9.825 / 1st Place Floor: 9.8 / 1st Place All Around: 37.65
  • Sophia Dennis – 2nd Place Vault: 9.475 / 2nd Place Floor: 9.7
  • Christi Tini – 2nd Place Vault: 9.34 / 1st Place Bars: 9.5 / 3rd Place All Around: 37.275
  • Charity Russel – 2nd Place Vault: 9.475
  • Kristen Sciallo – 2nd Place Vault: 9.275 / 3rd Place Beam: 9.25 / 3rd Place Floor: 9.45 / 3rd Place All Around: 36.475

Tim Rand Invitational

Level 8:

  • Hannah Cohen – 1st Place Beam 9.675 / Floor 9.05 / 4th Place Bars 9.225
  • Sarah Goldman – 1st Place Bars 9.525 / 3rd Place Beam 9.525 / 3rd Place Floor 9.3 / 2nd Place AA 37.075
  • Julia Nomberg – Bars 9.0 / Floor 9.1 /

Level 9:

  • Emma Breitbarth – Bars: 9.0 / Beam: 9.3
  • Alexis Stern – Floor: 9.0
  • Jacqueline Beckhardt – Beam: 9.35
  • Francesca Swoboda – 2nd Place Bars 9.5 / 1st Place Floor: 9.3

Level 10:

  • Alix Faden – 2nd Place Floor: 9.325
  • Stephanie Miceli – 1st Place Bars: 9.45 / 1st Place Beam: 9.525 / 3rd Place Floor: 9.3 / 2nd Place All Around: 37.475
  • Paris Ryder – 3rd Place Beam: 8.925 / 1st Place Beam: 9.225 / 1st Place All Around: 36.65
  • Rechelle Dennis – 2nd Place Bars: 9.275
  • Morgan Zlotolow – 1st Place Vault: 9.55 / 2nd Place Floor: 9.4

Utah Crystal Cup

Level 9:

  • Emma Breitbarth – 2nd Place Bars: 9.2 / 3rd Place Beam: 9.175 / 2nd Place Floor: 9.025 / 2nd Place All Around: 36.475
  • Alexis Stern – 3rd Place Vault: 9.1 / 2nd Place Beam: 9.2
  • Jacqueline Beckhardt – 1st Plac Beam: 9.3
  • Francesca Swoboda – 2nd Place Floor: 9.375
  • Ally Ferber – 9.0 Floor

Level 10:

  • Stephanie Miceli – 2nd Place Bars: 9.425 / 1st Place Beam: 9.6

Brestyans Invitational

Level 6:

  • Olivia Waldorf – 1st Place Bars: 9.4 / 1st Place Beam: 9.775 / 1st Place Floor: 9.6 / 1st Place All-Around: 37.825
  • Casey Hudson – 2nd Place Vault: 9.55 / 3rd Place Bars: 9.0 / 3rd Place Beam: 9.525 / 3rd Place 9.35 / 2nd Place All Around: 37.425
  • Caleigh Gulotta – 3rd Place Vault: 9.35 / 1st Place Bars: 9.35 / 2nd Place Beam: 9.625 / 3rd Place Floor: 9.35 / 1st Place All Around: 37.675
  • Sophia Dennis – 1st Place Floor: 9.475 / 2nd Place All Around: 36.675
  • Maci Rubenstein – 3rd Place Floor: 9.45

Level 9:

  • Emma Breitbarth – 2nd Place Beam: 9.375
  • Alexis Stern – 1st Place Beam: 9.45
  • Jacqueline Beckhardt – 2nd Place Beam: 9.575 / 3rd Place All Around: 35.525
  • Francesca Swoboda – 3rd Place Vault: 9.25 / 1st Place Bars: 9.2 / 1st Place Floor: 9.3 / 2nd Place All Around: 36.325

Level 10:

  • Morgan Zlotolow – 1st Place Vault: 9.525 / 2nd Place Bars: 9.025 / 2nd Place All Around: 36.70
  • Alix Faden – 3rd Place Beam: 9.225
  • Casey Lauter – 2nd Place Bars: 8.7 / 2nd Place Beam: 9.2 / 2nd Place Floor: 9.1 / 1st Place All Around: 36.25

Team Challenge

Level 9:

  • Emma Breitbarth – 2nd Place Bars: 9.2 / 2nd Place Floor: 9.375 / 1st Place All Around: 36.275
  • Alexis Stern – 3rd Place Vault: 9.275 / 1st Place Beam: 9.2 / 3rd Place Floor: 9.35
  • Francesca Swoboda – 1st Place Bars: 9.55

Level 10:

  • Stephanie Miceli – 1st Place Beam: 9.825 / 1st Place Vault: 9.5 / 1st Place Bars: 9.75 / 1st Place Floor: 9.5 / 1st Place All Around: 38.575
  • Nicolette Swoboda – 1st Place Floor: 9.60
  • Morgan Zlotolow – 2nd Place Bars: 9.65 / 3rd Place Vault: 9.525 / 3rd Place Beam: 9.475 / 1st Place All Around: 37.90
  • Paris Ryder – 3rd Place Beam: 9.4 / 3rd Place Floor: 9.475 / 3rd Place All Around: 37.5
  • Rechelle Dennis – 2nd Place Bars: 9.525
  • Casey Lauter – 3rd Place Beam: 9.35 / 1st Place Floor: 9.7 / 2nd Place All Around: 37.525

Level 10 Finals:

  • Stephanie Miceli – 2nd Place Bars: 9.55 / 1st Place Beam: 9.65 / 3rd Place Floor: 8.975
  • Casey Lauter – 2nd Place Floor: 9.55

Kick-Off Classic

Level 10:

  • Morgan Zlotolow – 2nd Place Vault: 9.1
  • Alix Faden – 2nd Place Floor: 8.85
  • Stephanie Miceli – 1st Place Bars: 9.15 / 2nd Place Beam: 9.05 / 1st Place All Around: 35.025
  • Christina Postiglione – 1st Place Bars: 9.35
  • Rechelle Dennis – 2nd Place Vault: 9.275 / 3rd Place Bars: 9.0 / 1st Place Beam: 9.225 / 2nd Place All Around: 35.85
  • Ali Marrero – 2nd Place Beam: 9.125 / 3rd Place Floor: 8.625
DATE MEET LEVEL LOCATION
12/6-12/7 Kick Off classic 4-5 Medford, NY
12/13-12-14 World Class Invitational 8-9-10 Albany, NY
1/10-1/11 New Years Blast 4-5-7 Plainview, NY
1/17-1/18 New Years Celebration 4-5-7 Amityville, NY
1/16-1/19 Brestyans 8-9-10 Newton, MA
2/7-2/8 Early Season States 4-5 Elmira, NY
2/6-2/8 Buckey Classic 8-9-10 Columbus, Ohio
2/13 Gym Plus 7 Commack, NY
2/21-2/22 All Olympia Classic 8-9-10 Los Angeles, CA
2/28-3/1 Long Island Classic 7 (+ non qual.) Medford, NY
3/13-3/15 Tim Rand Invitational 8-9-10 Ft. Lauderdale, FL
3/20 Beach Party 7-8 Plainview, NY
3/28-3/29 Level 9 & 10 States 9-10 Rochester, NY
4/10-4/12 Hopes National Qual. Elite Auburn, WA
4/10-4/12 Level 7 & 8 States 7-8 Rockland, NY
4/17-4/19 Level 9 & 10 Regionals 9-10 Springfield, MA
5/1-5/3 Level 7 & 8 Regionals 7-8 Rhode Island
5/8-5/10 Level 9 Easterns 9 Kissimmee, FL
5/14-5/17 Level 10 Nationals 10 Des Moines, Iowa
5/22 Development Camp Invite Elite National Training Camp