Levittown USAG Girls -

Team Director

Ms. Stephanie Randall – USAG Team Director

  • Former Junior Olympic Competitive Gymnast
  • USAG Certified Professional Coach since 2015
  • Studied Psychology at Penn State University
  • in 2019 her gymnasts placed 1st in Level 3 & Level 4 State Championships

 

2018-2019 Results

New Year Celebration

Level 8 & 9

  • Madison Hannam – Beam – 2nd, Bars – 1st!, Vault – 1st!(9.325), Floor – 1st!, AA – 1st!(35.55)
  • Isabela Sullivan – Beam – 1st!, Bars – 1st!, Floor – 2nd, AA – 2nd(34.975)
  • Gabby Vanterpool – Beam – 1st!, Bars – 1st!, Vault – 1st!(9.275), Floor – 1st!, AA – 1st!(34.425)

1st Place Team!!

Level 6

  • Charlotte Seebrath – Bars – 1st(9.525), Vault – 1st!(9.025), AA – 3rd(35.6)
  • Dana Vaglio – Bars – 1st!

3rd Place Team

Level 4

  • Skyler Wong – Bars – 1st!(9.05), Vault – 1st!(9.45), Floor – 3rd(9.4), AA – 3rd(36.6)
  • Caterina Loria – Beam – 1st!(9.25)
  • Alexandra Cruz – Bars – 3rd, Vault – 2nd(9.1), Floor – 1st(9.55), AA – 1st(36.35)
  • Andi Scrimenti – Bars – 1st!(9.5), Vault – 1st(9.15), AA – 2nd(35.85)
  • Alyssa Waldman – Beam – 1st(9.5), Floor – (9.1)

2nd Place Team

Level 3

  • Sophia Sanchez – Beam – 2nd, AA – 3rd(35.45)
  • Paloma Spaulding – Bars – 1st!(9.3), Vault – 1st!(9.5), Floor – 1st!(9.4), AA – 1st(36.85)
  • Cadence Ng – Bars – 1st!(9.1), Vault – 2nd(9.2), AA – 3rd(35.85)
  • Tahel Cohen – Vault – 1st!(9.4), Floor – 1st!(9.4), AA – 3rd(35.75)
  • Grace Monahan – Bars – 2nd

1st Place Team!!

2017-2018 Results

Level 4 State Meet

  •  Julissa Paez – Bars – 3rd(9.325), Beam – (9.15), Floor – (9.325), AA – (36.25)
  • Hannah Mandell – Vault – 1st!(9.35) STATE CHAMPION!! Bars – 1st!(9.5) STATE CHAMPION!! Floor – (9.2), AA – 2nd(36.975)
  • Charlotte Seebrath – Beam – (9.15), Floor – (9.15), AA – (36)
  • Olivia Myers – Beam – (9.2), AA – (35.05)
  • Victoria Diehl – Bars – (9.2), Floor – (9.0), AA – 35.25
  • Amya Cuddone – Floor – (9.0), AA – (35)
  • Kennedy McHugh – Beam – (9.275)
  • Gianna Petito – Vault – (9.025), Floor – (9.3)

Level 7/8 State Meet

  • Gabby Vanterpool – Vault – 2nd(9.1), Floor – (9.175), AA – (36.4)
  • Isabel Sullivan – Vault – (9.175), Floor –  (9.30), AA – (35.35)
  • Taylor Pachenko – Vault – (9.175), Beam – (9.25), AA – (35.475)

Springtime Classic (Level 4)

  • Julissa Paez – Vault – 9.0, Bars – 9.5(1st)!, Floor – 9.4, AA – 36.8(1st)!
  • Hannah Mandell – Vault – 9.55(1st)!, Bars – 9.2(3rd), Beam – 9.45, Floor – 9.8(1st)!, AA – 38.00(1st)!
  • Charlotte Seebrath – Vault – 9.25, Bars – 9.0, Beam – 9.5(3rd), Floor – 9.2, AA – 36.95
  • Kennedy McHugh – Vault – 9.25(3rd), Floor – 9.1
  • Olivia Myers – Vault – 9.3(2nd), Floor – 9.6(2nd), AA – 35.8
  • Victoria Diehl – Vault – 9.2(3rd), Beam – 9.7(1st)!, Floor – 9.1, AA – 36.75(2)
  • Andi Scrimenti – Bars – 9.1, Floor – 9.1, AA – 35.45
  • Amya Cuddone – Beam – 9.2, AA – 35.9

Peace, Love, Gymnastics Invitational (Level 4)

  • Julissa Paez – Bars – 9.3(3rd)
  • Hannah Mandell – Vault (3rd), Bars – 9.25(3rd), Beam (2nd), Floor – 9.2(2nd), AA – 35.95 (2)
  • Charlotte Seebrath – Bars – 9.1, Beam – 9.0(1st)!, AA – 35
  • Olivia Myers – Floor – 9.3(3rd), AA – 35
  • Victoria Diehl – Bars – 9.0, Beam – 9.0, AA – 35.7(3rd)
  • Andi Scrimenti – Bars – 9.15
  • Amya Cuddone – Beam (3rd)
  • Jordan Restivo – Vault – (3rd), Bars – 9.25(3rd)

Flip For a Cure

  • Taylor Paulenko – Beam – 1st!(9.325), Floor – 1st!(9.40)

Snowflake Invitational (Level 4)

  • Julissa Paez – Vault – 9.1(1st)!
  • Hannah Mandell – Vault (2nd), Bars (3rd), Floor – 9.35(1st)!, AA – 35.9(2nd)
  • Charlotte Seebrath – Vault – 9.0(1st)!, Bars – 9.1(2nd), Beam – 9.05(2nd), Floor – 9.1, AA – (36.25) (1st)!
  • Kennedy McHugh – Floor – 9.15(2nd)
  • Olivia Myers – Floor – 9.15(2nd)
  • Victoria Diehl – Beam – 9.05, Floor – 9.05
  • Gianna Petito – Beam – 9.05, Floor – 9.25(3rd)

3rd Place Team!

Pop Star Invitational (Level 4)

  • Hannah Mandall – Vault – 9.15(1st)!, Beam – 9.45(2nd), Floor – 9.15(1st)!, AA – 36.4 (1st)!
  • Charlotte Seebrath – Vault(2nd), Floor – 9.15(2nd)
  • Gianna Petito – Floor – 9.4(2nd) + Wow award for her beautiful dance!
  • Kennedy McHugh – Floor – 9.2(1st)!
  • Olivia Myers – Vault (1st)!, Floor – 9.25(3rd)
  • Andi Scrimenti – Bars (3rd)

2nd Place Team!

Manhattan Classic

  • Hannah Mandall – Vault (2nd), Beam (1st)!, AA (3rd)
  • Charlotte Seebrath – Beam (2nd)

New Year Celebration

  • Hannah Mandall – Vault (1st)!, Floor (1st)!, AA (1st)!
  • Alyssa Zapata – Vault (1st)!, Beam (1st)!, Floor (1st)!
  • Charlotte Seebrath – Beam (3rd), AA (2nd)
  • Julissa Paez – Vault (2nd), Bars (3rd), Floor (3rd), AA (3rd)
  • Gianna Petito – Bars (1st)!, Beam (1st)!, Floor (2nd)
  • Victoria Diehl – Bars (2nd)
  • Kennedy McHugh – Vault (1st)!, Bars (3rd), Floor (2nd), AA (2nd)
  • Lily Caruso – Vault (3rd)
X